China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,8666,753
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0536,247
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0496,244
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6976,026
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,86011,720
AzulArgentina 18,71011,626
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2024,475
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7774,211
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,8843,657
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8203,617
AmberleyAustralia 7,1874,466
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4053,980
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,2473,882
AimoresBrazil 17,46310,852
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,86210,478
AltamiraBrazil 17,14810,656
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,80611,065
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,90011,123
ApodiBrazil 16,35410,162
AracajuBrazil 16,64210,342
AracuaiBrazil 17,44310,839
AragarcasBrazil 18,28911,365
AraxaBrazil 18,03611,208
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,48510,244
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9376,175
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9546,185
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1265,050
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,8647,373
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9644,949
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,2256,975
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,3057,025
AbecheChad 9,7456,056
AntofagastaChile 19,40312,057
AricaChile 19,01511,816
AltaiChina 3,3812,101
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,75310,410
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,70710,382
AraucaColombia 16,30110,130
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,9139,267
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,9819,309
AzuaDominican Republic 15,0429,347
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,1185,045
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,9414,935
AswanEgypt 8,1395,058
AsyutEgypt 8,1845,086
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,8719,241
AsmaraEritrea 7,9074,914
AssabEritrea 7,6254,738
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,1995,095
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3405,804
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,0717,501
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0855,024
AccraGhana 12,2067,585
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0915,028
AthensGreece 8,3815,208
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3895,213
AasiaatGreenland 9,4525,874
AmmassalikGreenland 9,5785,952
AputiteqGreenland 9,2575,752
AkureyriIceland 9,0845,645
AgraIndia 3,6682,279
AhmedabadIndia 4,2812,660
AkolaIndia 3,9072,428
AllahabadIndia 3,3262,067
AmritsarIndia 3,9432,450
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,5812,225
AbadanIran 6,4714,021
ArakIran 6,2453,881
AlbengaItaly 9,2705,760
AlgheroItaly 9,4485,871
AmendolaItaly 8,8515,500
AnconaItaly 8,9115,537
ArezzoItaly 9,0395,617
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,5857,820
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,5227,781
AbashiriJapan 3,3162,061
AburatsuJapan 1,7191,068
AikawaJapan 2,5651,594
AjiroJapan 2,5171,564
AkitaJapan 2,7911,734
AkuneJapan 1,6281,012
AomoriJapan 2,8971,800
AsahikawaJapan 3,1681,969
AsosanJapan 1,7391,080
AmmanJordan 7,5484,691
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9382,447
AinaziLatvia 7,6334,743
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5515,313
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3395,182
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8215,482
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2765,143
AtarMauritania 12,4007,705
AgalegaMauritius 7,4894,654
AcapulcoMexico 13,9678,679
AayanbulagMongolia 2,7671,720
AltaiMongolia 2,8211,753
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,5131,562
AgadirMorocco 11,4197,096
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0045,595
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6325,985
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,5635,943
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,5095,909
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6706,009
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6736,011
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,3765,827
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,3655,819
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,3635,818
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,2949,504
AgadezNiger 10,8036,713
AsuncionParaguay 19,27311,977
ArequipaPeru 18,75611,655
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,078670
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,5558,423
AradRomania 8,2355,117
AjanRussia 3,8732,407
AldanRussia 3,7312,318
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,1803,840
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7622,959
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,6132,245
AnadyrRussia 6,1333,811
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6924,158
ArmavirRussia 6,7814,214
AstrakhanRussia 6,2353,875
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0615,631
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3956,459
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,2756,385
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2176,349
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,4496,493
Abu HamedSudan 8,2765,142
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4935,278
AqiqSudan 7,8554,881
ArbaatSudan 7,9094,915
AromaSudan 8,1575,069
AtbaraSudan 8,2915,152
Abu KamalSyria 7,0334,370
AleppoSyria 7,3094,542
AranyaprathetThailand 1,8801,168
AtakpameTogo 11,9737,440
AdanaTurkey 7,4484,629
AfyonTurkey 7,7924,842
AnkaraTurkey 7,5604,698
AntalyaTurkey 7,8404,872
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4483,386
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0895,648
AberporthUk 9,5495,934
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5025,905
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3384,560
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3034,538
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0213,741
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0393,752
ArtigasUruguay 19,04211,833
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8938,012
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,3947,080
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0016,215
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5657,808
Ada, MnUsa 11,2997,021
Adrian, MiUsa 12,2207,594
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1218,153
Akron, OhUsa 12,3987,704
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7837,322
Albany, GaUsa 13,2728,248
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3327,663
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,7617,309
Albion, NeUsa 11,7427,297
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9517,426
Aledo, IlUsa 12,1117,526
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,5507,177
Algona, IaUsa 11,8037,334
Alice, TxUsa 13,0648,118
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,5417,793
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5247,161
Alma, MiUsa 12,0897,512
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,9067,399
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,5287,785
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2017,582
Amherst, MaUsa 12,4247,720
Amite, LaUsa 13,1628,179
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7694,828
Anderson, InUsa 12,3757,690
Anderson, ScUsa 12,9878,070
Angelica, NyUsa 12,3517,675
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,2207,594
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0325,612
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,4748,373
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,8618,613
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,9548,049
Ashland, WiUsa 11,5027,148
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0556,249
Atchison, KsUsa 12,0977,517
Athens, GaUsa 13,0888,133
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0878,132
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,6857,882
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,6303,499
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0187,468
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1898,196
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6426,613
Aurora, IlUsa 12,1077,523
Austin, TxUsa 12,8657,995
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9373,068
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2472,639
AcariguaVenezuela 16,0509,974
AdenYemen 7,4054,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -