China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8333,003
ChlefAlgeria 10,2226,352
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8206,102
CeresArgentina 19,47712,103
ChamicalArgentina 19,49912,117
ChepesArgentina 19,38812,048
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,78911,054
ConcordiaArgentina 19,10511,872
CórdobaArgentina 19,40412,058
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,39512,052
CorrientesArgentina 19,37112,038
CairnsAustralia 5,8003,604
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,6944,781
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6453,508
CedunaAustralia 6,7474,193
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7104,169
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,8613,642
Cobar MoAustralia 7,1684,454
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3773,342
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4494,629
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,4924,034
ChittagongBangladesh 2,3801,479
CharnocksBarbados 15,6459,722
CotonouBenin 11,9207,407
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,51610,885
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,67110,981
CabroboBrazil 16,68810,370
CaceresBrazil 18,68611,612
CaetiteBrazil 17,33910,774
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,29910,129
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,79511,680
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,72611,637
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,01911,197
Campos SalesBrazil 16,66810,357
CanavieirasBrazil 17,08610,618
CaparaoBrazil 17,58110,925
CapinopolisBrazil 18,24011,334
CaratingaBrazil 17,58210,926
CaravelasBrazil 17,21310,696
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,46310,852
CarolinaBrazil 17,24110,714
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,50411,498
CataguasesBrazil 17,69210,994
CatalaoBrazil 18,06411,225
CatanduvaBrazil 18,29911,371
CaxiasBrazil 16,73510,399
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,60711,562
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,15110,037
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,75311,032
ChapecoBrazil 18,77511,667
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,25411,343
CipoBrazil 16,78510,431
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,44610,841
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,67610,984
CordeiroBrazil 17,67910,986
CorrentinaBrazil 17,49310,870
CorumbaBrazil 18,93711,768
CoximBrazil 18,68211,609
CrateusBrazil 16,55210,285
CuiabaBrazil 18,54311,523
CuritibaBrazil 18,43811,458
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2046,341
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9695,573
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7096,033
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7236,042
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,5245,918
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,3386,424
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3555,192
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4755,888
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2545,751
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1346,919
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1696,319
Chapais, QcCanada 11,5477,175
Charlo, NbCanada 11,8037,334
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,9967,454
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,9907,450
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6746,011
Chatham, NbCanada 11,9137,403
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8426,116
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,0506,866
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,1846,950
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2326,359
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5135,290
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2985,778
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0946,273
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,5807,196
Comox, BcCanada 9,7466,056
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1485,684
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8746,136
Coronation, AbCanada 10,2436,365
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2396,363
ChicoChile 17,63710,960
ChillanChile 18,64911,589
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,58211,547
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 19,46112,094
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,70611,002
Curico-General FreireChile 18,84111,708
ChangchunChina 2,2081,372
ChangduChina 1,8361,141
ChangshaChina 341212
ChengduChina 1,203748
ChongqingChina 925575
Camilo DazaColombia 16,17010,048
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7515,438
CamagueyCuba 14,5789,059
CasablancaCuba 14,2528,856
ChebCzech Republic 8,6705,387
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3925,215
CabreraDominican Republic 14,9289,277
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,9999,321
CotuiDominican Republic 14,9859,312
CanarEcuador 17,02510,580
CairoEgypt 8,0274,988
CaenFrance 9,5145,912
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5295,921
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,34010,154
CocobeachGabon 11,4957,143
CologneGermany 8,9615,569
ChiosGreece 8,1675,075
CorfuGreece 8,6155,354
ConakryGuinea 13,2068,207
CatacamasHonduras 14,9479,289
CholutecaHonduras 15,0429,347
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,9052,427
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3321,449
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3321,449
ChahbaharIran 5,4143,364
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6636,005
ClonesIreland 9,5405,928
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6035,967
CorkIreland 9,7726,072
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7756,075
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4685,883
CameriItaly 9,1515,686
CampobassoItaly 8,9295,548
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3825,830
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4425,867
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4855,894
Cape MeleItaly 9,2715,761
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9565,566
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0995,654
CerviaItaly 8,9685,573
CiampinoItaly 9,0705,636
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0825,644
Cisa PassItaly 9,1215,668
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1145,663
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8615,507
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1325,675
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8665,510
ChibaJapan 2,6221,630
ChichibuJapan 2,5481,583
ChichijimaJapan 2,7051,681
ChoshiJapan 2,6921,673
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,4684,641
ChilekaMalawi 9,8046,092
ChitedzeMalawi 9,8446,117
ChitipaMalawi 9,6636,005
ChihuahuaMexico 12,5357,789
ComitanMexico 14,4899,004
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,4022,736
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4711,535
ChoirMongolia 2,3661,470
CasablancaMorocco 11,0546,869
ChindeMozambique 9,8136,098
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,6051,619
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,0485,622
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,5795,952
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7306,046
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6976,026
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6956,024
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6886,020
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5245,918
CondegaNicaragua 15,0769,368
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,9891,857
ChejuNorth Korea 1,400870
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,7961,116
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,6881,049
ChhorPakistan 4,5082,801
ChitralPakistan 4,2312,629
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,97311,790
ConcepcionParaguay 19,20311,933
CajamarcaPeru 17,49010,868
ChachapoyasPeru 17,43710,836
ChiclayoPeru 17,37510,797
ChimbotePeru 17,67110,981
CuzcoPeru 18,46411,474
CzestochowaPoland 8,2025,097
CoimbraPortugal 10,6256,602
CalafatRomania 8,2025,097
CeahlauRomania 7,8694,890
ClujRomania 8,0495,002
ConstantaRomania 7,7624,823
CraiovaRomania 8,1205,046
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7923,599
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4723,400
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5253,433
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3583,951
Cape UelenRussia 6,7294,182
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,1791,976
CaraRussia 3,4612,151
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8143,613
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7993,604
ChitaRussia 2,9111,809
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,9181,813
CokurdahRussia 5,3953,353
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,5332,195
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,1307,538
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,0781,291
CaceresSpain 10,5436,551
CadizSpain 10,7486,679
Ciudad RealSpain 10,4146,471
CordobaSpain 10,5566,560
ColomboSri Lanka 4,2772,658
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,7491,087
ChanthaburiThailand 1,9991,242
Chiang MaiThailand 1,8261,135
Chiang RaiThailand 1,6801,044
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,0201,255
ChumphonThailand 2,3851,482
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0805,021
CorumTurkey 7,3744,582
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9703,089
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7562,955
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5365,926
CernovcyUkraine 7,8284,864
ChernigovUkraine 7,3704,580
CarrascoUruguay 18,69811,619
ColoniaUruguay 18,83511,704
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,1719,427
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,5817,818
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,7127,899
Camden, ScUsa 13,1478,170
Canton, NyUsa 12,0707,500
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6877,262
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,1278,158
Caribou, MeUsa 11,9227,408
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,3247,658
Casper, WyUsa 11,2697,003
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0476,243
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,5817,818
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,9818,066
Charles City, IaUsa 11,8397,357
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2988,263
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2908,259
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,6667,871
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,0198,090
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,7627,931
Chaska, MnUsa 11,6397,233
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9178,027
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0937,515
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2107,588
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,1018,141
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8427,359
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,5087,151
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,1377,542
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,1127,526
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6146,595
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,3767,690
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,4237,098
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,5137,776
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,5077,772
Circleville, OhUsa 12,5017,768
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,9617,433
Clark, SdUsa 11,4547,118
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8157,963
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,6557,864
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0167,467
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,3347,665
Clinton, IaUsa 12,0437,484
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,1954,471
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,1947,577
College Park, MdUsa 12,6987,891
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7227,284
Columbia, MoUsa 12,2867,634
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,1508,171
Columbus, GaUsa 12,4557,740
Columbus, InUsa 12,4797,755
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3527,676
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,4607,743
Conception, MoUsa 12,0597,494
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9917,452
Conway, ArUsa 12,6757,876
Conway, ScUsa 13,1968,200
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2897,637
Corning, ArUsa 12,6147,839
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2047,583
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1118,147
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7587,928
Cortland, NyUsa 12,3167,653
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2066,342
Covington, LaUsa 13,1568,175
Covington, TnUsa 12,6527,862
Crete, NeUsa 11,8807,382
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,9846,826
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3033,295
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3033,295
CaracasVenezuela 15,9669,922
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,22910,085
CoroVenezuela 15,8399,842
ChipataZambia 9,9236,166
ChomaZambia 10,6166,597
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,2546,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -