China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2656,379
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1736,321
DavisAntarctica 10,9276,790
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0903,163
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5922,854
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,6532,892
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,3744,582
DhakaBangladesh 2,4831,543
D’UccleBelgium 9,1295,673
DiamantinaBrazil 17,65710,972
DiamantinoBrazil 18,46011,471
DouradosBrazil 18,90511,748
DoualaCameroon 11,3297,040
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,5217,159
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,7946,707
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5535,936
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,9035,532
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,6327,228
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,4935,899
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,6707,252
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1636,937
DuianChina 1,9791,230
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6205,357
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,6484,752
DajabonDominican Republic 14,9089,264
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,0469,350
DabaaEgypt 8,2585,131
DakhlaEgypt 8,4375,243
DijonFrance 9,2895,772
DresdenGermany 8,5315,301
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,1835,085
DebrecenHungary 8,1635,073
DalatangiIceland 8,9745,577
DaltonganjIndia 3,1181,938
DarbhangaIndia 2,9021,803
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,0011,244
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,9921,238
DumkaIndia 2,7961,737
DwarkaIndia 4,6532,892
DezfulIran 6,4103,983
DublinIreland 9,5475,932
DecimomannuItaly 9,4695,884
DobbiacoItaly 8,8475,497
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,5767,815
Deir-AllaJordan 7,5734,706
DagorettiKenya 8,8975,529
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5524,693
DedzaMalawi 9,8006,090
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,1901,361
DashbalbarMongolia 2,6341,637
DaweiMyanmar 2,1841,357
De BiltNetherlands 9,0045,595
De KooyNetherlands 8,9805,580
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9795,580
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,6886,020
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6616,003
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,2385,741
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7276,044
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7446,055
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4505,251
DalbandinPakistan 4,9703,089
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3152,682
DirPakistan 4,2262,626
DroshPakistan 4,2342,631
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,221759
DohaQatar 6,2973,913
DorohoiRomania 7,8074,851
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6773,528
DudinkaRussia 5,1943,227
DzardzanRussia 4,8042,985
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,4023,978
DakarSenegal 13,1758,187
DaruSierra Leone 13,0628,117
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8846,764
DamazinSudan 8,5115,289
DongolaSudan 8,5655,323
DamascusSyria 7,4544,632
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,4544,632
Deir EzzorSyria 7,0764,397
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5242,811
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9395,555
DjerbaTunisia 9,6435,992
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,0054,353
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2045,719
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4045,844
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1744,458
DonetskUkraine 6,9814,338
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9313,685
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0078,083
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,7657,932
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6677,872
Danville, IlUsa 12,3137,652
Darlington, ScUsa 13,1278,157
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2696,381
David City, NeUsa 11,8507,364
Dayton, OhUsa 12,4427,732
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3826,451
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,3098,271
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2116,966
Decatur, IlUsa 12,2817,631
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,7767,939
Delaware, OhUsa 12,4577,741
Delphine, InUsa 12,2417,607
Denton, MdUsa 12,7127,899
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,6297,226
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9617,433
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2476,989
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3597,059
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,2127,589
Dickson, TnUsa 12,7387,915
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7566,684
Dixon, IlUsa 12,0437,484
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0547,491
Dover, DeUsa 12,7127,899
Dover, TnUsa 12,7257,907
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6917,886
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,9797,444
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4827,135
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,4857,758
Durham, NhUsa 12,3337,664
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,3797,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -