China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4662,775
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5412,822
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,2696,381
General PicoArgentina 18,91511,754
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,01011,813
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,3178,897
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,9404,934
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0793,778
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,8383,628
GrazAustria 8,6135,352
GancaAzerbaijan 6,4273,994
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,3113,922
GomelBelarus 7,3674,578
GrodnoBelarus 7,7814,835
GaranhunsBrazil 16,46610,232
GoianiaBrazil 18,09211,242
GoiasBrazil 18,11811,259
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,52210,889
GrajauBrazil 17,03810,588
GuairaBrazil 18,91411,753
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,35010,160
GuaratingaBrazil 17,19610,686
GarouaCameroon 10,6976,647
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,6327,228
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4526,495
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8756,137
Golden, BcCanada 10,0476,243
Goose, NfCanada 11,1996,959
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,8427,359
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6556,000
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,1377,542
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,8647,373
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,9259,275
GuayaquilEcuador 16,93610,524
GonderEthiopia 8,1745,080
GourdonFrance 9,6826,016
GrenobleFrance 9,3695,822
GeisenheimGermany 8,9555,564
GorlitzGermany 8,4545,254
GibraltarGibraltar 10,7086,654
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,7349,156
GeorgetownGuyana 16,30810,134
GoaIndia 4,4182,745
GuwahatiIndia 2,3381,453
GelaItaly 9,1855,707
GenoaItaly 9,2005,717
GhediItaly 9,0465,622
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7945,465
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9975,591
GrossetoItaly 9,1325,675
GrottaglieItaly 8,7705,450
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3355,801
GuidoniaItaly 9,0495,623
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,7247,907
GifuJapan 2,3291,447
GaoMali 11,5757,193
GuamMariana Islands 3,3992,112
GuadalajaraMexico 13,3898,320
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,4988,388
GuaymasMexico 12,2807,631
GaluutMongolia 2,6621,654
GemertNetherlands 9,0065,596
GisborneNew Zealand 9,7106,034
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,7116,035
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,2515,749
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,6636,005
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,6766,013
GayaNiger 11,5107,152
GardermoenNorway 8,2595,132
GeiloNorway 8,3845,210
GdanskPoland 8,0915,028
GalatiRomania 7,7674,827
Gor’KijRussia 6,4944,035
GorznyjRussia 6,4434,004
GridinoRussia 6,9584,324
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,4394,622
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,0889,997
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7656,068
GijonSpain 10,2106,344
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,3125,786
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,3105,164
GoteborgSweden 8,3275,175
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3315,177
GothenburgSweden 8,3285,175
GunnarnSweden 7,7494,816
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2815,767
GabesTunisia 9,6826,016
GafsaTunisia 9,7556,062
GiresunTurkey 7,0834,401
GoztepeTurkey 7,8324,867
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,6023,481
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7443,570
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2845,769
GajvoronUkraine 7,5484,690
GeniceskUkraine 7,2394,499
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0328,098
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,3354,558
Galva, IlUsa 12,1277,536
Galveston, TxUsa 13,1068,144
Geneva, NeUsa 11,8387,356
Genoa, NeUsa 11,8387,356
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,7936,707
Glenville, WvUsa 12,6247,845
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,2927,638
Golconda, NvUsa 10,8506,742
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,0698,121
Goodland, KsUsa 11,8237,347
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,7507,301
Grafton, NdUsa 11,2026,961
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,1708,184
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,8297,351
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4927,141
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,0877,511
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4066,466
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4327,725
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6336,608
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,8467,361
Greenfield, InUsa 12,3757,690
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0328,098
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,9498,047
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,6877,884
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9158,025
Greenville, OhUsa 12,4047,708
Greenville, PaUsa 12,4207,718
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6757,877
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,0198,090
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,0958,138
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,2517,613
Groton, CtUsa 12,5457,796
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,9594,946
GuanareVenezuela 16,10310,006
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,28210,118
GuiriaVenezuela 15,9529,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -