China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,1093,175
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1256,292
HuamboAngola 11,5377,169
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0913,163
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,3335,178
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,3315,177
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,0763,776
Horta, FaialAzores 11,9177,405
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4035,222
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,1737,564
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,1477,548
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,1887,574
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1996,959
Harrow, OnCanada 12,2447,609
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3455,807
Hope, BcCanada 9,9596,189
HaikouChina 814506
HailarChina 2,6321,635
HamiChina 2,7131,686
HetanChina 3,5292,193
HavanaCuba 14,2698,867
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,0339,342
HigueyDominican Republic 15,0559,355
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,0049,324
HelwanEgypt 8,0434,998
HurguadaEgypt 7,9304,928
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,9645,570
HelsinkiFinland 7,5554,695
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5334,681
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,2377,604
HamburgGermany 8,6395,368
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6395,368
HannoverGermany 8,7175,417
HelgolandGermany 8,7335,427
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,8735,514
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3675,199
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6525,998
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,0615,630
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,7145,415
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,1045,657
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,8762,409
HaifaIsrael 7,6084,728
HaboroJapan 3,1571,962
HachijojimaJapan 2,5231,568
HachinoheJapan 2,9391,826
HagiJapan 1,8381,142
HakodateJapan 2,9471,832
HamadaJapan 1,9161,191
HamamatsuJapan 2,3861,483
HikoneJapan 2,2801,417
HimejiJapan 2,1291,323
HiradoJapan 1,6331,015
HirooJapan 3,1601,964
HiroshimaJapan 1,9251,196
HitaJapan 1,7461,085
HitoyoshiJapan 1,6841,047
HunLibya 9,4435,868
HomboriMali 11,7787,319
HomalinMyanmar 2,0191,255
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,0591,279
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6375,989
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6445,993
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5355,925
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6586,002
HororataNew Zealand 9,6586,001
HyderabadPakistan 4,6452,887
HuanucoPeru 17,88011,111
HelPoland 8,0705,015
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,0691,907
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1993,231
HatangaRussia 5,1863,222
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9073,671
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8038,578
HailSaudi Arabia 7,1664,453
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3845,210
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,2463,882
HaejuSouth Korea 1,6851,047
HyesanSouth Korea 2,1091,310
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,2112,617
HalaibSudan 7,8444,874
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,2335,116
HudeibaSudan 8,3005,157
HaparandaSweden 7,4394,622
HarnosandSweden 7,8214,860
HamaSyria 7,3804,586
HassakahSyria 6,9924,345
Hua HinThailand 2,1591,342
HakkariTurkey 6,7054,167
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2115,724
HersonUkraine 7,3964,596
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7184,796
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,9858,069
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2147,590
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,4857,758
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5667,809
Hart, MiUsa 11,9577,430
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,4357,727
Hartington, NeUsa 11,7137,278
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2598,239
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,4287,101
Hays, KsUsa 11,9837,447
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6576,622
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9337,415
Helena, MtUsa 10,6766,634
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,2437,608
Henderson, NcUsa 13,0028,079
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,0148,087
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6727,253
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7727,936
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2068,206
Highmore, SdUsa 11,4147,093
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,6187,841
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,3837,695
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,1947,577
Holly, CoUsa 11,9337,415
Homer, AkUsa 7,7394,809
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,2767,628
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,6537,863
Horton, KsUsa 12,0717,501
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,4287,101
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,7437,919
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,9537,428
Houma, LaUsa 13,2668,244
Houston, TexasUsa 13,0158,088
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,6427,856
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9068,020
Huron, SdUsa 11,5057,149
HanoiVietnam 1,075668
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,8891,174
HarareZimbabwe 10,2806,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -