China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0416,240
In SalahAlgeria 10,6886,641
InnsbruckAustria 8,8785,517
IbiriteBrazil 17,77711,047
IguatuBrazil 16,53110,273
IlheusBrazil 17,05210,597
ImperatrizBrazil 17,08710,618
IndaialBrazil 18,44011,459
IpameriBrazil 18,05811,221
IraiBrazil 18,83611,705
IreceBrazil 17,09710,624
ItaberabaBrazil 17,05010,595
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,39210,807
ItaitubaBrazil 17,42810,830
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,56610,916
ItaperunaBrazil 17,60610,940
ItapevaBrazil 18,37711,420
ItirucuBrazil 17,05410,598
ItuacuBrazil 17,20510,691
IvinhemaBrazil 18,82511,698
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2375,119
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5606,562
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1775,082
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,0456,242
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,1265,050
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 19,22211,945
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6199,706
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,59910,315
ImbertDominican Republic 14,9079,263
IzobambaEcuador 16,82910,458
IsmailiaEgypt 7,9344,930
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,9009,259
IoanninaGreece 8,5415,307
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,3825,830
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7805,456
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,9742,469
IranshahrIran 5,3603,331
IstranaItaly 8,9075,535
IidaJapan 2,4241,506
IizukaJapan 1,7421,083
IrakoJapan 2,3281,447
IriomotejimaJapan 897557
IrozakiJapan 2,4811,541
IshigakijimaJapan 938583
IshinomakiJapan 2,8281,757
IwamizawaJapan 3,0971,925
IzuharaJapan 1,6571,030
IrbidJordan 7,5414,686
IfraneMorocco 10,8786,760
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6596,002
IlorinNigeria 11,5927,203
InchonNorth Korea 1,6931,052
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4544,632
IslamabadPakistan 4,1082,552
IquitosPeru 17,40510,816
IloiloPhilippines 1,8621,157
IasiRomania 7,7434,812
IcaRussia 4,6422,884
IlirnejRussia 5,8123,612
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,4572,148
IrkutskRussia 3,0701,907
Ivdel’Russia 5,6173,490
IbizaSpain 10,0516,246
IspartaTurkey 7,8254,863
IstanbulTurkey 7,8354,869
IzmirTurkey 8,0815,022
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9134,917
IzmailUkraine 7,7104,791
Imperial, NeUsa 11,6587,244
Independence, KsUsa 12,3097,649
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1927,576
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,3957,702
Indianola, IaUsa 12,0007,457
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,2697,003
Inverness, FlUsa 13,6508,482
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,8777,381
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,6937,266
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,3297,661
IsokaZambia 9,7466,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -