China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4632,773
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3512,704
JuninArgentina 18,97311,790
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,46511,475
JacobinaBrazil 16,96610,543
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,28810,121
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,20210,068
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,87211,106
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,76911,042
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1376,299
JiuquanChina 2,1771,353
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,5219,645
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,9769,306
JimaniDominican Republic 15,0459,349
JoensuuFinland 7,2394,499
JokioinenFinland 7,5974,721
JyvskylFinland 7,4444,626
JakobshavnGreenland 9,3835,830
JulianehbGreenland 10,2356,360
JagdalpurIndia 3,4612,150
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,6712,281
JerusalemIsrael 7,6214,736
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,2539,478
JosNigeria 11,1036,899
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,4025,221
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,3895,213
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5872,850
JhelumPakistan 4,0502,516
JiwaniPakistan 5,3033,296
JuliacaPeru 18,74111,646
JakutskRussia 4,1672,589
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,4384,001
JenisejskRussia 4,0382,509
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,4292,131
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,3802,100
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8078,580
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,6194,735
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,4774,646
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,9466,802
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,7166,659
JubaSudan 9,1125,662
JokkmokkSweden 7,6044,725
JönköpingSweden 8,2075,100
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2135,104
JendoubaTunisia 9,6415,991
JerbaTunisia 9,6295,983
JerseyUk 9,6145,974
JaltaUkraine 7,3304,555
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0208,091
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7357,914
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,5028,390
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,2477,610
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5157,777
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6805,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -