China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4662,775
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7962,980
KhostAfghanistan 4,4002,734
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4962,794
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,9529,913
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3373,938
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7075,411
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4213,990
KandiBenin 11,6017,209
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9166,162
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4677,126
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4677,126
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0286,231
Kenora, OnCanada 11,1166,908
Kingston, OnCanada 12,1337,539
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8754,893
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8165,478
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,6736,632
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,0077,461
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9032,425
KashiChina 3,9152,433
KunmingChina 1,240771
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1776,945
KhargaEgypt 8,2925,153
KosseirEgypt 7,9184,920
KajaaniFinland 7,3074,540
KuopioFinland 7,3334,557
KuusamoFinland 7,2104,480
KarlsruheGermany 8,9805,580
KasselGermany 8,7925,464
KonstanzGermany 9,0005,593
KumasiGhana 12,2807,631
KalamataGreece 8,5585,318
KerkiraGreece 8,6155,354
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5095,288
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6205,978
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7865,460
KankanGuinea 12,7707,935
KindiaGuinea 13,1088,146
KissidougouGuinea 12,9028,017
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8765,516
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 404251
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 405252
KeszthelyHungary 8,5005,282
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2415,743
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,7251,693
KotaIndia 3,9152,433
KozhikodeIndia 4,4202,747
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,1132,556
KermanIran 5,6553,514
KermanshahIran 6,4774,025
Khoram AbadIran 6,3953,974
KilkennyIreland 9,6606,003
KingstonJamaica 14,9819,309
KagoshimaJapan 1,6411,020
KanazawaJapan 2,3691,472
KaruizawaJapan 2,5171,564
KatsuuraJapan 2,6261,632
KawaguchikoJapan 2,5041,556
KitamiesashiJapan 3,2492,019
KobeJapan 2,1701,348
KochiJapan 1,9811,231
KofuJapan 2,4921,548
KumagayaJapan 2,5801,603
KumamotoJapan 1,7051,059
KumejimaJapan 1,179733
KureJapan 1,9241,196
KushiroJapan 3,2722,033
KutchanJapan 3,0081,869
KyotoJapan 2,2271,384
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7972,359
KitaleKenya 8,9575,566
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,5284,057
KufraLibya 9,0195,604
KaunasLithuania 7,7544,819
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8924,904
KybartaiLithuania 7,8274,864
KarongaMalawi 9,6165,975
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,5731,599
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,2191,379
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,9091,808
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,6121,623
KuantanMalaysia 2,7591,714
KuchingMalaysia 2,7571,713
KayesMali 12,6917,886
KeniebaMali 12,7807,941
KidalMali 11,3207,034
KitaMali 12,6117,837
KoutiaMali 12,3007,643
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8703,647
KisinevMoldova 7,6494,753
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,4391,516
KhatgalMongolia 3,0121,872
KhovdMongolia 3,1991,988
KhujirtMongolia 2,5751,600
KhutagMongolia 2,8221,754
KenitraMorocco 10,9266,789
KalewaMyanmar 2,1131,313
KathaMyanmar 1,8891,174
KawthaungMyanmar 2,4731,537
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,3121,437
KengtungMyanmar 1,6471,023
KhamtiMyanmar 1,9281,198
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8917,389
KathmanduNepal 2,9421,828
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,4114,605
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6846,017
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5955,962
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,6836,017
KarioiNew Zealand 9,5965,963
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5845,955
KopuaNew Zealand 9,6886,020
KanoNigeria 11,0216,848
KangnungNorth Korea 1,8581,155
KarasjokNorway 7,3074,541
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4585,256
KristiansandNorway 8,5175,293
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2765,143
KhasabOman 5,8163,614
KarachiPakistan 4,8002,983
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7832,972
KhanpurPakistan 4,3672,714
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7722,966
KororPalau 2,9161,812
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2065,099
KlodzkoPoland 8,3805,207
KoszalinPoland 8,2465,124
KrakowPoland 8,1845,086
KalakanRussia 3,2562,023
KaliningradRussia 7,9604,946
KamenskoeRussia 5,5223,431
KandalaksaRussia 7,0574,385
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6044,104
KazanRussia 6,1573,826
KemRussia 6,9694,330
KerchRussia 7,1354,434
KhabarovskRussia 3,0651,904
KirenskRussia 3,5892,230
KirovRussia 6,1623,829
KljuciRussia 4,9713,089
KolpasevRussia 4,3902,728
KorfRussia 5,4213,369
KostromaRussia 6,6754,148
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7153,552
KotlasRussia 6,3553,949
KrasnodarRussia 6,9334,308
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4083,361
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6473,509
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7942,358
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5954,098
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,0553,763
KurganRussia 5,1553,203
KurskRussia 7,0304,369
KyraRussia 2,6481,646
KigaliRwanda 9,5905,959
KoldaSenegal 13,0988,139
KabalaSierra Leone 13,0228,092
KosiceSlovakia 8,1395,058
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3747,068
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,1041,307
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,1972,608
KadugliSudan 9,0105,599
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4605,257
KassalaSudan 8,1485,063
KhartoumSudan 8,5215,295
KostiSudan 8,6195,356
KalmarSweden 8,1315,053
KaresuandoSweden 7,4474,628
KarlstadSweden 8,1785,082
KristianstadSweden 8,2845,148
KamishliSyria 6,9384,311
KanchanaburiThailand 2,0811,293
Khlong YaiThailand 2,0171,254
Khon KaenThailand 1,6401,019
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,0481,273
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,8091,124
KairouanTunisia 9,5845,956
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,2914,531
KarsTurkey 6,7024,165
KastamonuTurkey 7,4454,627
KayseriTurkey 7,3814,587
KonyaTurkey 7,6504,754
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3553,328
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,0893,162
KinlossUk 9,1245,670
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0644,389
KievUkraine 7,4434,625
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1004,412
KirovogradUkraine 7,3754,583
KlepininoUkraine 7,2984,535
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2554,508
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8184,858
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3134,545
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,1477,548
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4216,476
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1407,544
Keene, NhUsa 12,3247,658
Kenton, OhUsa 12,3267,659
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9747,441
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,1278,778
Kimball, NeUsa 11,5627,185
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4824,649
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3137,652
Kinston, NcUsa 13,1108,147
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4666,503
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,8727,999
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7434,812
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0484,380
KabompoZambia 10,7416,674
KabweZambia 10,3666,441
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,3606,438
KafirondaZambia 10,3106,407
KaomaZambia 10,7396,673
KasamaZambia 9,8986,151
KasempaZambia 10,5766,572
KawambwaZambia 10,0786,263
KaroiZimbabwe 10,3716,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -