China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8146,099
LuandaAngola 11,6077,213
LuenaAngola 11,0776,884
La PlataArgentina 18,79611,680
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,59212,175
La RiojaArgentina 19,58512,170
LaboulayeArgentina 19,08311,858
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,22710,705
Las LomitasArgentina 19,55312,150
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,1975,093
LavertonAustralia 7,7364,807
LearmonthAustralia 5,3503,325
LongreachAustralia 6,3233,929
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,3233,929
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9154,919
Low HeadAustralia 8,1315,053
LinzAustria 8,6415,369
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8495,499
LerwickUk 8,8505,500
La PazBolivia 18,92511,760
LavrasBrazil 17,91511,132
LencoisBrazil 17,13610,649
LinharesBrazil 17,36210,789
LondrinaBrazil 18,59211,553
LomBulgaria 8,1855,086
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2266,355
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,5717,190
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8145,477
Langara, BcCanada 8,9995,592
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,0506,867
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3806,450
London, OnCanada 12,1777,567
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,4455,869
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2136,346
Lytton, BcCanada 9,8916,147
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,0227,470
La Serena-La FloridaChile 19,25811,967
LanzhouChina 1,552964
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,3821,480
Las GaviotasColombia 16,57310,299
LimonCosta Rica 15,5799,681
LarnacaCyprus 7,6614,761
LimassolCyprus 7,7184,796
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3276,417
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4796,512
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6225,358
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,0749,367
La VegaDominican Republic 14,9699,302
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,0639,361
LuperonDominican Republic 14,8889,252
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,74910,408
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,15410,660
LuxorEgypt 8,0815,022
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,8539,230
Laucala BayFiji 8,4225,234
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3444,563
Le MansFrance 9,5555,937
LilleFrance 9,2175,727
LyonFrance 9,3895,835
LambarnGabon 11,5187,157
LastourvilleGabon 11,2767,007
LibrevilleGabon 11,5407,171
LeipzigGermany 8,6045,347
LindenbergGermany 8,4595,256
LamiaGreece 8,4465,249
LarissaGreece 8,4175,231
LemnosGreece 8,1965,093
LimnosGreece 8,1815,084
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,3159,517
LabeGuinea 12,9758,063
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5515,314
La CeibaHonduras 14,8199,209
La MesaHonduras 14,7949,193
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6982,298
LudhianaIndia 3,8432,388
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3935,837
LatinaItaly 9,0595,630
LatronicoItaly 8,8975,529
LecceItaly 8,7265,423
LodwarKenya 8,7925,464
Luang PrabangLaos 1,475917
LiepajaLatvia 7,8704,891
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8284,864
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0835,644
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4725,264
LabuanMalaysia 2,2871,421
LuqaMalta 9,2265,733
Le LamentinMartinique 15,4959,629
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6287,847
LashioMyanmar 1,7761,103
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6175,976
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5745,949
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6025,967
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,6606,003
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6956,025
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,6776,014
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,6776,014
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,6776,014
LagosNigeria 11,8167,342
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3915,214
LillehammerNorway 8,2475,125
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9932,482
La VictoriaParaguay 19,19511,928
LimaPeru 18,01911,197
LegaspiPhilippines 1,6831,046
LisbonPortugal 10,7826,700
LeninbadRussia 4,4552,769
LevsiRussia 5,3033,295
LungiSierra Leone 13,2328,223
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7225,420
LanzaroteSpain 11,8167,342
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0746,260
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1055,658
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1055,658
LatakiaSyria 7,4534,631
LampangThailand 1,8041,121
LoeiThailand 1,6581,030
Lop BuriThailand 1,9361,203
LomeTogo 12,0397,481
LeemingUk 9,2435,744
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8495,499
London, EnglandUk 9,3595,816
London-GatwickUk 9,3705,822
LynehamUk 9,4515,873
L’VovUkraine 7,9144,918
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5324,680
LozovajaUkraine 7,0714,394
LubnyUkraine 7,2824,525
LuckUkraine 7,7804,835
LuganskUkraine 6,8644,265
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,8127,340
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,1117,526
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,1518,172
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,1028,142
Lake City, FlUsa 13,5148,398
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1627,557
Laketown, UtUsa 11,1136,906
Lamar, MoUsa 12,2967,641
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7697,935
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,9337,416
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,1636,937
Langdon, NdUsa 11,0696,878
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4517,116
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0258,094
Larned, KsUsa 12,0787,505
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8837,384
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3487,052
Laurel, MdUsa 12,6957,889
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,1577,555
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,3337,664
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,7277,287
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,3377,666
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1987,580
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4057,087
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,6287,847
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,9088,021
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8627,993
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,7547,926
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4296,481
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,2307,600
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1987,580
Lexington, VaUsa 12,7797,941
Libby, MtUsa 10,3486,431
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,9057,398
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,6777,877
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,3587,058
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6927,887
Llano, TxUsa 12,7327,912
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6107,215
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3267,038
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,3027,023
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3017,022
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9647,435
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,0028,079
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,5727,813
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9948,075
Loup City, NeUsa 11,7707,314
Lowville, NyUsa 12,1967,579
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3397,668
Luling, TxUsa 12,9268,032
Lusk, WyUsa 11,3817,072
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,8337,974
LivingstoneZambia 10,7826,700
LundaziZambia 9,8006,090
LusakaZambia 10,4136,471
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4096,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -