China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4842,786
NeuquenArgentina 18,53111,515
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,87911,732
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,3175,168
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,6013,480
Nowra RanAustralia 7,7284,802
NuriootpaAustralia 7,1714,456
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,1978,822
NatitingouBenin 11,7937,328
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,70311,001
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7816,699
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1446,925
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8456,740
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8396,114
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,5537,179
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,2056,963
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6045,347
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3216,414
North Bay, OnCanada 11,8537,366
N’DjamenaChad 10,3946,459
NanchangChina 317197
NanjingChina 776482
NanningChina 776482
NicosiaCyprus 7,6814,773
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4555,254
NaguaDominican Republic 14,9589,295
NeybaDominican Republic 15,0379,344
NegeleEthiopia 8,2935,153
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,3105,164
NandiFiji 8,3105,164
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6214,736
NancyFrance 9,1355,677
NantesFrance 9,7166,038
NiceFrance 9,3555,814
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4695,263
NurembergGermany 8,7815,457
NurnbergGermany 8,7835,458
NaxosGreece 8,2795,145
NanortalikGreenland 10,2846,390
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,1776,324
NordGreenland 7,7694,828
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,9376,175
NzerekoreGuinea 12,8437,981
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,6932,295
New DelhiIndia 3,7352,321
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9895,586
NaganoJapan 2,5001,554
NagasakiJapan 1,6291,012
NagoJapan 1,295805
NagoyaJapan 2,3371,452
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,268788
NaraJapan 2,2221,381
NazeJapan 1,461908
NemuroJapan 3,3762,098
NiigataJapan 2,6251,631
NikkoJapan 2,6121,623
NobeokaJapan 1,7781,105
NairobiKenya 8,8985,529
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3805,829
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9602,461
NidaLithuania 7,9124,917
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4235,234
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8345,490
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,6596,002
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,7296,046
NaraMali 12,2847,633
NioroMali 12,4587,742
NemaMauritania 12,1887,574
NouakchottMauritania 12,8047,957
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,7064,788
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,6926,023
NelsonNew Zealand 9,5725,948
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,7266,044
NandaimeNicaragua 15,2519,477
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4686,505
NiameyNiger 11,5377,169
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6434,749
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2534,507
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4624,637
NawabshahPakistan 4,6322,879
NokkundiPakistan 5,1303,188
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 19,36212,032
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,409876
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1873,845
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,8571,775
NikolaevRussia 7,4314,618
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,7082,304
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,2303,250
NizneangarskRussia 3,3562,086
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4802,162
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6593,517
NovgorodRussia 7,2244,489
NovosibirskRussia 4,1592,585
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,1912,604
No. 6Sudan 8,2985,156
NyalaSudan 9,4385,865
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,412878
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,9141,190
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,4981,553
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,6621,033
NarathiwatThailand 2,5751,600
NigdeTurkey 7,4714,643
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,7663,583
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,2344,495
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,2817,632
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,2817,632
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,7497,923
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0418,104
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3957,702
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,4447,733
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,5737,813
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,4207,718
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,8577,368
New London, WiUsa 11,8387,356
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,2568,238
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,2478,232
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,7037,273
New YorkUsa 12,5227,781
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,5637,807
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,5497,798
Newark, NjUsa 12,5537,801
Newberry, MiUsa 11,7477,300
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1218,153
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2647,621
Newnan, GaUsa 13,1368,163
Newport, TnUsa 12,8818,004
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9344,309
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,9388,040
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,7677,312
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2266,355
North Loup, NeUsa 11,6997,270
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,7067,274
Norton, KsUsa 11,8447,360
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,3357,665
NdolaZambia 10,2776,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -