China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4026,464
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,9556,807
OranArgentina 19,70512,245
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2853,284
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3223,929
OstendeBelgium 9,1885,709
ObidosBrazil 17,16510,667
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,9437,421
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,0267,473
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,0277,474
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,21511,319
OdenseDenmark 8,5255,297
OtavaloEcuador 16,78310,429
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,8245,484
OuluFinland 7,4024,600
OroomiehIran 6,5924,097
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3435,806
OdienneIvory Coast 12,6697,873
ObihiroJapan 3,1831,978
OfunatoJapan 2,8881,795
OitaJapan 1,8011,119
OkayamaJapan 2,0581,279
OkinoerabuJapan 1,372853
OmaezakiJapan 2,4251,507
OmuJapan 3,2552,023
OnahamaJapan 2,7371,701
OsakaJapan 2,1951,364
OshimaJapan 2,5301,572
OtaruJapan 3,0421,890
OwaseJapan 2,2311,386
OuarzazateMorocco 11,1846,950
OujoaMorocco 10,5556,559
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,6594,759
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,6365,988
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6065,969
OphirNew Zealand 9,6345,987
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,6235,980
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6235,980
OcotalNicaragua 15,0469,350
OrlandNorway 8,1655,074
OsloNorway 8,2895,151
OhotskRussia 4,3132,680
OkhotskRussia 4,3132,680
OlekminskRussia 3,8622,400
OlenekRussia 4,7442,948
OmskRussia 4,6702,902
OnegaRussia 6,8064,229
OrenburgRussia 5,7323,562
OymyakonRussia 4,6382,882
OviedoSpain 10,2386,362
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9634,948
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0065,596
OdessaUkraine 7,5354,682
OvrucUkraine 7,5404,686
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,8457,982
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,7427,297
Oakland, MdUsa 12,6577,865
Oakley, IdUsa 10,9466,802
Oconto, WiUsa 11,8137,340
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,0707,500
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3917,700
Olathe, KsUsa 12,1577,555
Olivia, MnUsa 11,5897,201
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0556,248
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,8967,392
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,8857,385
Oolitic, InUsa 12,4487,736
Orlando, FlUsa 13,7318,532
Orono, MeUsa 12,1257,534
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,8827,383
Oswego, NyUsa 12,2187,592
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,1787,568
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,1577,555
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,5757,814
Owosso, MiUsa 12,1107,525
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5917,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -