China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1895,710
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,8201,752
ParanaArgentina 19,22411,946
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,13411,890
PehuajoArgentina 18,86511,723
PergaminoArgentina 19,02611,823
PigeArgentina 18,68711,613
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,36112,031
PosadasArgentina 19,10211,870
PresidenciaArgentina 19,55512,152
Puente Del IncaArgentina 19,10811,874
Punta IndioArgentina 18,72711,637
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4273,994
Port HedlandAustralia 5,1573,204
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8377,356
ParakouBenin 11,7317,290
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,51910,265
ParacatuBrazil 17,91111,130
ParanaBrazil 17,68710,991
ParanaguaBrazil 18,36411,412
ParanaibaBrazil 18,44311,461
ParintinsBrazil 17,28510,741
ParnaibaBrazil 16,47110,235
Passo FundoBrazil 18,74011,645
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,95111,155
PaulistanaBrazil 16,81310,448
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,65010,347
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,32510,766
PeixeBrazil 17,70511,002
PetrolinaBrazil 16,84710,469
PicosBrazil 16,76310,416
PiraiBrazil 17,84811,091
PirenopolisBrazil 18,01411,194
PompeuBrazil 17,83511,083
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,00211,808
Porto De MozBrazil 17,00410,566
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,62311,573
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,11011,254
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,58611,549
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,60310,939
PosseBrazil 17,67410,983
PlevenBulgaria 8,0975,032
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1345,055
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,9151,190
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6395,990
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3365,801
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0536,247
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,9337,415
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,1037,521
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,0716,880
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7726,073
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,8287,350
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5425,929
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,9736,819
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3856,454
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5695,946
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1395,679
Princeton, BcCanada 10,6886,642
ParronChile 18,93411,766
Puerto AysenChile 17,73711,022
Puerto MonttChile 18,13111,267
Punta ArenasChile 16,95910,538
PingbianChina 628390
PeralesColombia 16,47310,236
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,44310,218
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,4909,625
PragueCzech Republic 8,5485,312
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,0809,371
PimentelDominican Republic 14,9779,307
PoloDominican Republic 15,0829,372
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,9079,264
PichilingueEcuador 16,85510,474
PortoviejoEcuador 16,79610,437
PuyoEcuador 16,97310,547
Port-SaidEgypt 7,9094,915
ParisFrance 9,3695,822
PerpignanFrance 9,7076,032
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4645,881
Port-GentilGabon 11,6647,248
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,18810,059
PotsdamGermany 8,5165,292
PatrasGreece 8,5305,301
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6265,360
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2556,373
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,3179,518
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,0319,341
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,0149,330
PecsHungary 8,4625,259
PambanIndia 4,1972,608
PuneIndia 4,2972,670
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,3692,094
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,9421,828
PadovaItaly 8,9365,553
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9565,566
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2035,719
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2175,727
PantelleriaItaly 9,3765,826
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0775,640
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4165,851
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0105,599
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9205,543
PiacenzaItaly 9,1125,662
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1305,674
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9575,566
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0885,647
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8865,522
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0885,647
PrizziItaly 9,2155,726
PakseLaos 1,533953
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,7721,723
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0354,993
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0465,000
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,0333,127
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5465,311
PatheinMyanmar 2,3231,444
PutaoMyanmar 1,7541,090
PyiMyanmar 2,1781,354
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,5204,673
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4625,880
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6616,004
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6616,004
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3575,815
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5335,924
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,1389,407
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5517,178
PohangNorth Korea 1,7741,102
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,7771,104
PadidanPakistan 4,6442,886
PanjgurPakistan 5,0353,129
ParachinarPakistan 4,3862,726
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1333,190
PeshawarPakistan 4,2472,639
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2483,261
PilarParaguay 19,34012,018
PiscoPeru 18,22911,328
PiuraPeru 17,18010,676
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,47511,481
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,8351,140
PoznanPoland 8,2805,146
PrzemyslPoland 7,9954,968
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5546,559
PortalegrePortugal 10,6276,604
Porto Portugal 10,5696,568
PavelecRussia 6,7974,224
PecoraRussia 5,9313,685
PermRussia 5,7713,586
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,6972,919
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0134,358
PjatigorskRussia 6,6464,130
PoronajskRussia 3,5492,205
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9904,344
Providenja BayRussia 6,5604,076
PskovRussia 7,4064,602
PodorSenegal 12,8287,971
PopradSlovakia 8,1945,092
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5257,162
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9316,793
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9126,159
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,2122,617
Port SudanSudan 7,8954,906
ParamariboSuriname 16,33210,149
PiteňSweden 7,5714,704
PalmyraSyria 7,2614,512
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3697,065
PhetchabunThailand 1,7761,104
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,8261,135
PhraeThailand 1,7531,089
PhuketThailand 2,6621,654
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,6451,644
Prachin BuriThailand 1,9351,203
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,2301,385
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,9399,905
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6475,995
PoltavaUkraine 7,1834,463
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,88911,738
PradoUruguay 18,70811,625
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,62011,571
Palestine, IlUsa 12,4167,716
Pana, IlUsa 12,3417,669
Paoli, InUsa 12,4797,755
Paris, IlUsa 12,3137,652
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3797,071
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2788,251
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,3237,036
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4737,751
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3267,660
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0187,468
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3826,451
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3198,277
Peoria, IlUsa 12,1907,575
Perry, OkUsa 12,3607,681
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6277,847
Philo, OhUsa 12,4827,757
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7607,308
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,4187,095
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,7517,924
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4057,087
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,6177,219
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4687,748
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,5227,781
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,4567,740
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6147,839
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9496,804
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4057,087
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,1787,568
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8687,996
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9756,198
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,0818,129
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,5097,773
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9756,198
Portage, WiUsa 11,8707,376
Portland, MaineUsa 12,2667,622
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1716,320
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,8987,394
Prescott, ArUsa 12,7327,912
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2946,397
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,8217,967
Princeton, InUsa 12,5197,780
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,4697,749
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7817,321
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,50610,257
PetaukeZambia 10,0846,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -