China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,33512,015
ReconquistaArgentina 19,37612,040
Rio CuartoArgentina 19,20611,935
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,12910,644
RivadaviaArgentina 19,73112,261
RosarioArgentina 19,13111,888
RichmondAustralia 7,6164,733
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6754,148
RecifeBrazil 16,26910,110
RemansoBrazil 17,00210,565
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,22311,324
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,78311,050
Rio NegroBrazil 18,49611,494
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,31611,382
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1236,291
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0076,840
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6776,635
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6776,635
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6255,359
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0126,222
Roberval, QcCanada 11,7127,278
RuoqiangChina 2,8961,800
Rafael NunezColombia 15,8209,830
RandersDenmark 8,4945,278
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,9969,319
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,9279,276
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6159,703
RumipambaEcuador 16,89210,497
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,7414,810
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,8354,869
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,9294,927
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,34110,154
RostockGermany 8,4895,275
RhodesGreece 8,0815,021
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,9565,565
ReykhólarIceland 9,2255,733
ReykjavíkIceland 9,3315,799
RamsarIran 6,1153,800
RashtIran 6,2013,853
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6295,984
RadicofaniItaly 9,0745,638
Resia PassItaly 8,9595,567
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9555,565
RivoltoItaly 8,8275,485
Rolle PassItaly 8,8985,529
RomeItaly 9,0695,635
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0965,652
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8055,472
RumoiJapan 3,1281,944
RigaLatvia 7,6834,775
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7814,835
RodriguesMauritius 7,5284,678
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,0941,923
RabatMorocco 10,9556,808
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,1941,363
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,3717,066
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,5905,959
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6766,013
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,5475,933
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,3445,806
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5575,939
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5585,940
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6445,993
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,4655,882
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6846,017
RivasNicaragua 15,2969,505
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5552,830
RebolyRussia 7,1634,451
Rostov On DonRussia 6,8434,252
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,7814,214
RagaSudan 9,5305,922
RashadSudan 8,8385,492
RenkSudan 8,6725,389
RumbekSudan 9,2115,724
RanongThailand 2,4691,534
Roi EtThailand 1,604996
RizeTurkey 6,9054,291
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0063,111
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5744,706
RomnyUkraine 7,2354,496
RovnoUkraine 7,7414,810
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8623,643
RochaUruguay 18,61111,565
Racine, WiUsa 12,0397,481
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,0008,078
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,3217,035
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,3187,033
Reading, PaUsa 12,5677,810
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5876,579
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,9336,794
Redding, CaUsa 10,5586,561
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3907,078
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7926,707
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,2417,607
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,8527,986
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,8527,986
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,8177,965
Rochester, MnUsa 11,7657,311
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,2367,603
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,7277,287
Rockford, IlUsa 12,0527,489
Rockville, InUsa 12,3457,671
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,8637,372
Rome, GaUsa 13,0328,098
Roseau, MnUsa 11,1406,922
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3346,422
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2217,594
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,7127,899
Rushville, IlUsa 12,2127,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -