China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7842,973
TiranaAlbania 8,5515,313
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,7026,650
TebessaAlgeria 9,7546,061
TimimounAlgeria 10,7426,675
TindoufAlgeria 11,5067,150
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0496,244
TrelewArgentina 18,08811,240
TucumanArgentina 19,90612,370
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4683,398
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,4673,397
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0103,113
TibooburraAustralia 6,7904,220
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0783,777
TshaneBotswana 11,4357,106
TaguatingaBrazil 17,56210,913
TarauacaBrazil 17,95511,157
TauaBrazil 16,59510,313
TefeBrazil 17,51310,883
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,43810,836
TeresinaBrazil 16,71210,385
TiriosBrazil 16,74310,404
TorresBrazil 18,46311,473
TracuateuaBrazil 16,64810,345
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,54511,524
TriunfoBrazil 16,53810,277
TucuruiBrazil 17,06110,602
TuriacuBrazil 16,60810,320
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1655,695
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2265,733
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6675,386
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4856,516
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5555,937
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4156,472
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,4127,092
Timmins, OnCanada 11,5797,195
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7416,053
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,1497,550
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,1397,543
Trenton, OnCanada 12,1297,537
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,8356,733
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,9427,421
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,41211,442
TaiyuanChina 1,326824
TaoyuanChina 631392
TengchongChina 1,6591,031
TønderDenmark 8,6375,367
TylstrupDenmark 8,4635,259
TystofteDenmark 8,4815,270
TamayoDominican Republic 15,0489,351
TahrirEgypt 8,0715,015
TantaEgypt 8,0394,995
TallinEstonia 7,5774,708
TartuEstonia 7,5034,662
TampereFinland 7,5654,701
TurkuFinland 7,6714,767
ToulonFrance 9,4765,889
ToulouseFrance 9,7536,061
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,6827,259
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,6337,229
TchibanGabon 11,5447,174
TbilisiGeorgia 6,5284,057
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0485,623
TamaleGhana 12,0577,492
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3375,181
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5075,286
TimehriGuyana 16,34310,156
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,9679,301
TelaHonduras 14,7909,191
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,4562,769
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,4562,769
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,8002,362
TabrizIran 6,4774,025
TeheranIran 6,0773,777
Tel AvivIsrael 7,6454,751
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7845,459
TarvisioItaly 8,7645,446
TermoliItaly 8,8825,519
TorinoItaly 9,2425,743
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2385,741
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,2785,765
TrevicoItaly 8,9105,537
TrevisoItaly 8,9035,533
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7935,464
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2445,745
TabouIvory Coast 12,9588,052
TadotsuJapan 2,0281,260
TakadaJapan 2,5241,568
TakamatsuJapan 2,0551,277
TakayamaJapan 2,4011,492
TanegashimaJapan 1,6531,027
TatenoJapan 2,6401,640
TateyamaJapan 2,5821,604
TokushimaJapan 2,0891,298
TokyoJapan 2,5961,613
TomakomaiJapan 3,0481,894
TottoriJapan 2,1221,319
ToyamaJapan 2,4211,505
ToyookaJapan 2,1721,350
TsuJapan 2,2831,418
TsurugaJapan 2,2811,417
TsuyamaJapan 2,0841,295
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1103,176
TripoliLebanon 7,4844,651
TobrukLibya 8,6225,358
TripoliLibya 9,4985,902
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8144,856
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6105,350
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2405,742
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4205,854
ThyoloMalawi 9,8046,092
TawauMalaysia 2,4211,505
TessalitMali 11,2456,988
TimbuktuMali 11,8087,338
TombMali 11,8107,339
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,4077,710
TacubayaMexico 13,7738,559
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,6048,454
TarialanMongolia 2,8631,779
TosontsengelMongolia 2,9301,821
TsetserlegMongolia 2,6771,664
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,2391,391
TangierMorocco 10,7776,697
TarfayaMorocco 11,8497,363
TazaMorocco 10,7446,677
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,9161,191
TaungooMyanmar 2,0531,276
ThandweMyanmar 2,2771,415
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,6694,766
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7476,057
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,4515,873
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6766,013
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,7006,028
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,5375,927
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,5815,954
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,5195,915
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5495,934
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,4785,890
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,4935,899
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,5175,914
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6676,007
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6676,007
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,5455,931
TahouaNiger 11,1716,942
TillaberyNiger 11,5627,185
TaejonNorth Korea 1,6561,029
TromsoNorway 7,5524,693
TrondheimNorway 8,1405,058
ThumraitOman 6,3093,921
TacnaPeru 18,99111,801
TarapotoPeru 17,54710,904
TrujilloPeru 17,53810,898
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,9391,205
TorunPoland 8,1455,061
TimisoaraRomania 8,2555,130
TambovRussia 6,6684,144
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9003,045
TaraRussia 4,7142,930
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0763,154
TermezRussia 4,6402,884
TernejRussia 2,8721,785
TobolskRussia 5,1043,172
TomskRussia 4,1682,590
Tot’MaRussia 6,5604,076
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,8973,664
TuapseRussia 6,9584,323
TuraRussia 4,4012,735
TurukhanskRussia 4,8262,999
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,4954,657
TortosaSpain 9,9906,208
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,0472,515
TokerSudan 7,8914,904
TartousSyria 7,4634,638
TaipeiTaiwan 661411
TaboraTanzania 9,4755,888
TakThailand 1,9201,193
TrangThailand 2,6111,623
TabligboTogo 11,9927,452
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,9329,279
TunisTunisia 9,5105,910
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,8753,651
TireeUk 9,3605,816
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1905,711
TernopilUkraine 7,8064,851
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,70411,623
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,1848,193
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7264,801
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1038,142
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,4258,343
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,7428,540
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,0228,092
Taunton, MaUsa 12,4547,739
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0187,468
Temple, TxUsa 12,8097,959
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,2428,228
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1348,161
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,3357,665
Toledo, IaUsa 11,9397,419
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,2677,623
Tooele, UtUsa 11,1636,937
Topeka, KsUsa 12,1247,534
Towanda, PaUsa 12,4037,707
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9227,408
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,6717,874
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,9267,411
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3917,700
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0268,094
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,4797,133
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5072,801
TumeremoVenezuela 16,30710,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -