China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5884,094
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,2943,911
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,3623,953
YaoundeCameroon 11,1626,936
YokoCameroon 10,9916,830
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,2647,621
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2655,757
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,6886,641
YanjiChina 2,3041,432
YichangChina 648403
YinchuanChina 1,6261,010
YiningChina 3,6312,256
YariguiesColombia 16,23710,090
YamasaDominican Republic 15,0229,335
YasicaDominican Republic 14,9219,272
YazdIran 5,8743,650
YakushimaJapan 1,6151,003
YamagataJapan 2,7441,705
YamaguchiJapan 1,8301,137
YokkaichiJapan 2,2961,427
YokohamaJapan 2,5781,602
YonagoJapan 2,0461,271
YonagunijimaJapan 822511
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,0381,888
YeMyanmar 2,1351,327
YolaNigeria 10,7916,706
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,569975
YurimaguasPeru 17,49910,874
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4823,407
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,3812,101
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4013,356
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2206,351
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3635,197
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8796,760
York, PaUsa 12,5867,821
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3777,692
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6557,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -