China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1803,219
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7785,455
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3883,970
Ze DocaBrazil 16,79410,436
ZhengzhouChina 993617
ZhijiangChina 557346
ZagrebCroatia 8,6305,363
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8945,527
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6215,357
ZahedanIran 5,2973,292
ZanjanIran 6,3113,922
ZacatecasMexico 13,2608,240
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,0061,247
ZinderNiger 10,8846,764
ZhobPakistan 4,4562,769
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,2361,390
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,2381,391
ZamoscPoland 7,9344,930
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3845,210
ZigalovoRussia 3,3162,061
ZiganskRussia 4,5852,849
ZyryankaRussia 5,0923,164
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,0386,238
ZurichSwitzerland 9,0575,628
ZanzibarTanzania 8,9035,533
ZonguldakTurkey 7,6024,724
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,1884,466
ZitomirUkraine 7,5744,706
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,3374,559
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3244,551
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3937,080
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,7397,295
ZambeziZambia 10,8446,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -