China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5932,854
BustAfghanistan 4,9353,067
BatnaAlgeria 9,8746,136
BecharAlgeria 10,7956,708
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9126,160
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,8796,760
BiskraAlgeria 9,9756,198
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2866,392
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9239,895
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,8079,822
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,8019,819
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,8449,846
ByrdAntarctica 13,4938,385
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,56011,533
BarilocheArgentina 18,22311,324
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,86211,721
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,0364,372
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1924,469
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9343,066
BrestBelarus 7,8544,880
BrusselsBelgium 9,1295,673
Belize CityBelize 14,5719,055
BeninBenin 11,9207,407
BohiconBenin 11,9057,398
BermudaBermuda 13,5408,414
BageBrazil 18,79111,677
BambuiBrazil 17,96411,163
BarbacenaBrazil 17,79411,057
BarbalhaBrazil 16,60010,316
BarcelosBrazil 17,23910,713
BarraBrazil 17,19410,685
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,92810,519
BarreirasBrazil 17,42410,827
BelémBrazil 16,77410,424
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,76211,037
BelterraBrazil 17,21710,699
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,12910,644
Bom JesusBrazil 18,54311,523
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,36210,789
BrasiliaBrazil 17,92011,136
BrevesBrazil 16,91010,508
BurgasBulgaria 7,9094,915
BurundiBurundi 9,7386,051
BatouriCameroon 10,8486,741
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7437,297
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,9596,188
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6325,986
Banff, AbCanada 10,1246,291
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,8217,346
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,2817,010
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3266,416
Bissett, MbCanada 10,9506,805
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8686,132
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,9447,422
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1785,703
Brandon, MbCanada 10,9106,780
Broadview, SkCanada 10,7676,691
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6295,983
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4935,899
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,5287,785
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3685,821
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9045,533
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4406,488
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7296,046
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,70811,004
BeijingChina 1,569975
BarranquillaColombia 15,7949,814
Benito SalasColombia 16,62310,329
BogotáColombia 16,47610,238
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4315,239
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7696,070
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4336,483
BaniDominican Republic 15,0749,367
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,0719,365
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,0299,339
BahariyaEgypt 8,3265,174
Beni SuefEgypt 8,0965,031
BiarritzFrance 9,9546,186
BordeauxFrance 9,8106,096
BrestFrance 9,7956,087
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1126,905
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1116,905
BitamGabon 11,2536,993
BanjulGambia 13,1938,198
BerlinGermany 8,4985,280
BrockenGermany 8,6955,403
BokeGuinea 13,2198,214
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,2208,215
BudapestHungary 8,3445,185
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3345,179
BangaloreIndia 4,1602,585
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3232,686
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,0421,890
BikanerIndia 4,1212,561
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,0241,879
BabolsarIran 5,9433,693
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7793,591
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,2133,861
Bandar LengehIran 5,9473,695
BirjandIran 5,4023,357
BushehrIran 6,2663,894
BaghdadIraq 6,7674,205
BasraIraq 6,5094,045
BelmulletIreland 9,6756,012
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6556,000
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7905,462
BergamoItaly 9,0735,638
BolognaItaly 9,0235,607
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9215,544
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9315,550
BrindisiItaly 8,7215,419
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,3147,652
BouakeIvory Coast 12,5467,796
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2102,616
BeirutLebanon 7,5324,681
BenghaziLibya 8,9275,547
BirzaiLithuania 7,6584,759
BitolaMacedonia 8,4405,245
BlantyreMalawi 9,8046,092
BvumbweMalawi 9,8066,094
BintuluMalaysia 2,5291,572
BamakoMali 12,5127,775
Bko-SMali 12,5127,775
BougounMali 12,5437,794
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,9457,423
BaitagMongolia 3,0681,906
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,1821,978
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6771,664
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3201,442
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2221,380
BayankhongorMongolia 2,5861,607
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4501,523
BulganMongolia 2,7371,701
BhamawMyanmar 1,8001,119
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7276,044
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6566,000
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7246,043
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6305,984
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6315,985
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,3409,533
BilmaNiger 10,2546,372
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,2336,981
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4134,607
BergenNorway 8,5315,302
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5315,302
BjornoyaNorway 7,4184,610
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8104,853
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9724,954
BadinPakistan 4,6142,867
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1052,551
BalakotPakistan 4,0862,539
BarkhanPakistan 4,4452,762
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,8349,840
BascoPhilippines 932579
BialystokPoland 7,8544,880
BejaPortugal 10,7486,679
BragancaPortugal 10,4036,465
BistritaRomania 7,9684,952
BucharestRomania 7,9464,938
BajkitRussia 4,2192,621
BarabinskRussia 4,4172,745
BarnaulRussia 4,0192,497
BerezovoRussia 5,5303,437
BiserRussia 5,6343,501
BlagovescenskRussia 2,9181,813
BogdarinRussia 3,1801,976
BogucanyRussia 3,8682,404
BomnakRussia 3,4032,114
BorRussia 4,3892,728
BorzjaRussia 2,7311,697
BratskRussia 3,5462,204
BelgradeSerbia 8,3525,190
BoSierra Leone 13,1478,170
BontheSierra Leone 13,2408,227
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4445,247
BerberaSomalia 7,5094,666
BusanSouth Korea 1,6891,050
BadajozSpain 10,6176,598
BarcelonaSpain 9,8516,122
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1646,316
BabanusaSudan 9,1835,706
BaselSwitzerland 9,1125,662
BernSwitzerland 9,1525,687
BangkokThailand 2,0231,257
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,0041,246
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,9101,187
BizerteTunisia 9,5215,917
BalikesirTurkey 7,9764,957
BursaTurkey 7,8634,886
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0943,165
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4695,884
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4595,878
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4585,878
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3695,822
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4905,897
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3905,835
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1446,925
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6147,838
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,6817,880
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2304,493
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2314,493
Batesville, MsUsa 12,8547,988
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1628,179
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,8387,357
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7407,917
Bedford, MaUsa 12,4447,733
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0408,103
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,9757,441
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7586,685
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1544,445
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2147,590
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5254,676
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8744,893
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,0027,458
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,9156,783
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3617,681
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,0188,090
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0446,863
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,1756,944
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,8167,964
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2098,208
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9176,163
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3448,292
Block Island, RiUsa 12,5567,802
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8587,990
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6956,646
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8427,980
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5277,785
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,4037,707
Bowler, WiUsa 11,7687,313
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,6877,884
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,3137,651
Brenham, TxUsa 12,9448,044
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,5147,777
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7187,903
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,8497,984
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,2217,594
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,0007,457
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,7507,301
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0568,113
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2888,258
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,2377,604
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7327,290
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6317,849
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,3727,688
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,2367,604
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,0688,120
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,8277,971
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,1287,537
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1517,551
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5306,543
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6552,892
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,0149,951
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,9929,938
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,6206,599
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,6276,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -