China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,78610,431
UaupesBrazil 17,11510,636
UbatubaBrazil 17,98511,176
UberabaBrazil 18,13911,272
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7186,039
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,1701,970
UpernavikGreenland 9,0255,608
UummannaqGreenland 9,2335,737
UdineItaly 8,8105,475
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1845,707
UenoJapan 2,2521,400
UnzendakeJapan 1,6631,034
UrakawaJapan 3,1141,935
UshibukaJapan 1,6201,006
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,6361,638
UwajimaJapan 1,8811,169
UkmergeLithuania 7,6864,776
UtenaLithuania 7,6284,740
UlaangomMongolia 3,3082,056
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5531,586
UlgiiMongolia 3,3572,086
UliastaiMongolia 2,9051,805
UmnugoviMongolia 3,2672,030
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4161,501
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,9781,229
UfaRussia 5,7283,559
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9903,722
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9541,836
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9853,098
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,1031,929
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1583,826
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,0743,153
Ust-MajaRussia 4,1152,557
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4493,386
Umm BeninSudan 8,4965,280
UmeňSweden 7,6694,765
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,582983
Udon ThaniThailand 1,573977
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,7891,112
UrfaTurkey 7,1474,441
UsakTurkey 7,8884,902
Uman’Ukraine 7,5094,666
UzgorodUkraine 8,0735,016
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,5457,796
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,3517,675
Urbana, IlUsa 12,3137,652
Urbana, OhUsa 12,4267,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -