China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ganzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ganzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ganzhou with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7822,971
ShkoderAlbania 8,5365,305
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7646,067
SaltaArgentina 19,89212,361
San AntonioArgentina 18,35611,407
San LuisArgentina 19,18211,920
San RafaelArgentina 18,99311,802
Santa RosaArgentina 18,82311,697
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,79312,299
SarmientoArgentina 17,79211,056
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,6694,765
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,6624,762
SalzburgAustria 8,7415,432
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3523,947
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2233,867
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2373,876
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,9477,424
SaveBenin 11,8197,344
Santa CruzBolivia 19,09711,867
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5415,308
SalvadorBrazil 16,90210,503
Santa MariaBrazil 18,82511,698
SantaremBrazil 17,18510,679
SantosBrazil 18,12011,260
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,22511,325
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,46910,856
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,46810,234
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,49911,495
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,98811,799
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,94411,151
Sao LuisBrazil 16,60610,319
Sao MateusBrazil 17,31310,758
São PauloBrazil 18,14111,273
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,17411,294
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,11511,257
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,89410,498
SerrinhaBrazil 16,86010,477
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,77411,045
SobralBrazil 16,41210,198
SoureBrazil 16,70910,383
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,30310,752
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,60611,562
SurubimBrazil 16,32610,145
SadovoBulgaria 8,1205,046
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2725,141
SofiaBulgaria 8,2205,108
SiemreapCambodia 1,8131,127
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,2377,604
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5076,529
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,0997,519
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1285,672
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4085,846
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,8647,372
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4376,486
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,7347,291
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,0446,863
Scott, SkCanada 10,3326,421
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5547,180
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,1747,565
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,0577,493
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0104,977
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1636,937
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1596,934
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8306,109
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2755,764
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,7177,281
Summerside, PeCanada 11,9747,441
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5646,564
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5586,561
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9907,451
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,0417,482
SalCape Verde 13,4488,357
SantiagoChile 19,00411,809
SewellChile 18,96611,785
ShanghaiChina 867539
ShantouChina 323201
ShenyangChina 1,9291,199
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,3739,553
Simon BolivarColombia 15,7819,807
San JoseCosta Rica 15,5319,651
SibenikCroatia 8,7335,427
SplitCroatia 8,7045,409
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2815,146
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5755,329
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9609,296
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,0719,365
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,9989,320
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,9519,291
SamanaDominican Republic 14,9829,310
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,0569,356
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,9539,292
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,0439,348
San JuanDominican Republic 15,0039,323
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,0749,367
SanchezDominican Republic 14,9799,308
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,9399,283
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,9269,275
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,0619,359
San GabrielEcuador 16,76610,418
SalloumEgypt 8,5255,298
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5985,343
SohagEgypt 8,1405,059
St. KatrineEgypt 7,8404,872
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,8939,255
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,08010,614
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2984,535
StrasbourgFrance 9,0535,626
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,41410,200
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,33310,150
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8164,235
SchleswigGermany 8,6195,356
StuttgartGermany 8,9425,557
SamosGreece 8,1295,051
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2795,144
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4515,251
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6185,977
SiguiriGuinea 12,6917,886
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,8149,205
SzegedHungary 8,3195,169
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5185,293
StykkisholmurIceland 9,2725,762
SagarIndia 3,6532,270
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9492,454
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1852,601
SemnanIran 5,8913,661
ShahroudIran 5,7433,569
ShirazIran 6,0833,780
ShannonIreland 9,7356,049
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3085,784
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8255,484
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7305,425
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1385,678
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4235,855
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9045,533
SigonellaItaly 9,1135,663
SassandraIvory Coast 12,8057,957
SagaJapan 1,6901,050
SaigoJapan 2,0851,296
SakaiJapan 2,0441,270
SakataJapan 2,7341,699
SapporoJapan 3,0561,899
SaseboJapan 1,6381,018
SendaiJapan 2,7881,733
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,9031,182
ShimonosekiJapan 1,7761,103
ShinjoJapan 2,7631,717
ShionomisakiJapan 2,1711,349
ShirakawaJapan 2,6871,670
ShizuokaJapan 2,4541,525
SumotoJapan 2,1291,323
SuttsuJapan 2,9641,842
SuwaJapan 2,4681,534
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,43011,453
SavannakhetLaos 1,490926
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7514,817
SiluteLithuania 7,8844,899
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3805,208
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3115,164
SalimaMalawi 9,7416,053
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,2441,394
SibuMalaysia 2,6391,640
SanMali 12,1847,571
SegouMali 12,2977,642
SikassoMali 12,3837,695
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6164,732
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,3158,895
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,3921,486
SainshandMongolia 2,1611,343
SafiMorocco 11,2586,996
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5387,170
SittweMyanmar 2,3481,459
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5995,343
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4084,604
SaiqOman 5,7673,584
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3263,931
SurOman 5,6023,481
SialkotPakistan 3,9732,469
SibbiPakistan 4,6252,874
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,22611,947
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,44311,460
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,1031,307
SandomierzPoland 8,0334,992
SniezkaPoland 8,4235,234
SuwalkiPoland 7,8334,868
SzczecinPoland 8,3745,204
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8956,770
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8807,383
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,0889,376
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2585,131
Satu MareRomania 8,0615,009
SibiuRomania 8,0485,001
SulinaRomania 7,6484,753
SadrinskRussia 5,2813,282
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2514,506
SalekhardRussia 5,5963,477
SaratovRussia 6,3543,948
SejmcanRussia 4,9433,072
SelagoncyRussia 4,4912,791
Simusir IslandRussia 3,9902,479
SkovorodinoRussia 3,2151,998
SmolenskRussia 7,2454,502
SociRussia 6,9134,296
SortovalaRussia 7,1994,474
SuntarRussia 4,0392,510
SurgutRussia 5,0083,112
SverdlovskRussia 5,4833,407
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1453,819
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,1299,402
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,8117,340
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2474,503
SingaporeSingapore 2,9691,845
SliacSlovakia 8,2865,149
SeoulSouth Korea 1,7221,070
SineijuSouth Korea 1,8061,122
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3836,452
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,9976,213
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0986,275
SevilleSpain 10,6596,623
SennarSudan 8,5085,287
ShambatSudan 8,5205,294
ShendiSudan 8,3865,211
StenseleSweden 7,7714,829
StockholmSweden 7,9334,929
StorlienSweden 8,0695,014
SundsvallSweden 7,8484,877
SantisSwitzerland 9,0135,601
SongeaTanzania 9,4885,896
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,482921
SongkhlaThailand 2,5771,602
Suphan BuriThailand 2,0001,243
Surat ThaniThailand 2,5021,555
SurinThailand 1,7101,063
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8767,380
SokodeTogo 11,8907,389
SfaxTunisia 9,5905,959
SousseTunisia 9,5345,925
SamsunTurkey 7,2444,501
SiirtTurkey 6,8544,259
SivasTurkey 7,2254,490
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1833,221
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7976,088
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2135,725
SarataUkraine 7,6294,741
SarnyUkraine 7,6874,777
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3284,554
SumyUkraine 7,1494,443
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9113,673
SaltoUruguay 19,09211,864
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7546,683
Safford, AzUsa 11,9227,409
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,1677,561
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,7568,548
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,3607,681
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8387,356
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,7037,273
Salem, InUsa 12,4797,755
Salem, OrUsa 10,1966,336
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1626,936
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,6187,841
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,8968,014
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,4757,131
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7606,687
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,0889,376
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0446,863
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4397,108
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1866,951
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0896,891
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0148,087
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,7357,292
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3418,290
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9827,446
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,5037,148
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,4797,755
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0416,240
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0546,248
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2887,636
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9586,188
Selma, AlUsa 13,1718,184
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,5347,789
Seymour, InUsa 12,4797,755
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,6137,838
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,0826,886
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,8477,983
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,7707,314
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,6417,234
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,1887,574
Southport, NcUsa 13,2188,214
Sparta, IlUsa 12,4457,734
Spencer, WvUsa 12,6137,838
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0867,510
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3046,403
Spooner, WiUsa 11,5947,204
Springfield, IlUsa 12,2747,627
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3967,703
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7114,170
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,5477,176
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,3617,681
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,6677,250
Stamford, CtUsa 12,5227,781
State College, PaUsa 12,4857,758
State University, MsUsa 12,9948,075
State University, NmUsa 12,1907,575
Staunton, VaUsa 12,7477,921
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,4647,124
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,1757,566
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8166,721
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,7927,328
Storrs, CtUsa 12,4537,739
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5917,824
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2738,248
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2926,396
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,2377,604
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,9217,408
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,2617,619
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6862,912
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,18110,055
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,25110,099
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,60210,316
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,8267,349
SocotraYemen 6,5274,056
SenangaZambia 10,9486,803
SerenjeZambia 10,1366,299
SeshekeZambia 10,9126,781
SolweziZambia 10,4596,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -